Who are we ?

POOL TECHNOLOGIE Simplified joint stock company with capital of 250,000.00 Euros, registered with the RCS of Montpellier under number 384 061 347, intra-community VAT number FR1138406 13 47 whose head office is located at 115 RUE DE L’OLIVERAIE -34130 VALERGUES , represented by its Chairman, Mr. Philippe GRARD.

POOL TECHNOLOGIE is the publisher of the www.pool-technologie.com site and, as such, processes your data in the capacity of data controller.

What data do we collect and what is their regime?

THE TYPE OF DATA WE COLLECT.

On our site, we are likely to collect personal data about you:

When you contact us.
We collect, according to your request, the data necessary for your identification and for the proper processing of your request (name / first name / email) and more generally all the elements necessary for the processing of your request.
Certain data is essential for us to respond to your request. This is why certain information is mandatory: it is identified as such when you provide us with your data.
When you visit the site, tracking technologies are used and data is collected (IP address, connection and navigation data, order history, cookies, location data). For more information on this subject, you can consult our Cookie Policy.

THE LEGAL BASIS OF THE COLLECTION.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is, depending on the case, your consent, compliance with our legal obligations or our legitimate interest, in particular prospecting, to the extent that it does not infringe your interests, fundamental rights and freedoms .
You can withdraw your consent to the processing of your data at any time.

THE PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSES IMPLEMENTED.

The processing carried out in order to collect information when you contact our customer service is intended to process your request, manage our after-sales service and warranty, as well as the commercial management of our customer file.
The processing implemented in order to collect information when you contact us is for the purpose of processing your request, direct marketing and advertising.

THE DURATION OF RETENTION OF YOUR DATA.

The data collected as part of the execution of a contract (after-sales service management during contact with customer service) is kept for 5 years from the last activity.
The data collected during a request via the contact form is kept for 3 years from the date of collection.

What are your rights & how to exercise them?

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, known as the “Data Protection Act”, as well as Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, known as “European Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data” grant individuals various rights in relation to their personal data.
Concerned about respecting the privacy of its potential partners, we are committed to respecting these rights, and to ensuring that all of our service providers are respected, if applicable.

Right of access, interrogation, limitation and rectification

You can obtain confirmation that we are processing your data and ask us to communicate the data concerning you that we have collected in order to verify its content.
In addition, if you notice an error, you can ask us to correct any inaccurate or incomplete information about you.
In case of inaccuracy of the data, you can exercise your right to limit the processing during the time of their verification.

Right to delete data

Under certain conditions, you can request the erasure of personal data concerning you.

Right of opposition

The right to object allows you to object to our using your data for specific purposes. You must indicate the reasons relating to your particular situation and justifying your request.
In any case, you have a right to oppose commercial prospecting.

Right to portability

You can request to retrieve, in a machine-readable format, the data you have provided to us, for personal use or for transmission to a third party of your choice.

Right to lodge a complaint

Finally, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, namely the CNIL, which you can contact via the website www.cnil.fr

Or at the following address:

CNIL
3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 –
75334 PARIS CEDEX 07
Tél : 01 53 73 22 22

Right to set post-mortem guidelines

You also have the right to define directives relating to the fate of your data after your death (conservation, erasure and communication). You can send us specific instructions for the processing (s) of your personal data that we carry out. “

Terms of exercise
Which address ?

For any request relating to the protection of privacy, the regime of personal data of our customers or the exercise of the rights referred to above, you can contact us by email at the following address: contact @ pool-technologie. com

Or by mail:

POOL TECHNOLOGIE
Données personnelles
115 RUE DE L’OLIVERAIE
34130 VALERGUES

How to ask?

In order to enable us to process your request in a complete and efficient manner, we invite you to provide us with your first and last names and full contact details.
In addition, the exercise of these rights being purely personal, you must attach a copy of your identity document to your request.
Finally, we advise you to tell us very precisely, in the subject of your request, the right you wish to exercise.

Response time

We undertake to respond to your request as soon as possible, and at the latest within one month of receiving your request.
We keep you strictly informed, within this period, of the steps we have taken to respond to your request.

Who do we share your data with?

We are the primary recipient of your data. However, be aware that some of our activities may be subcontracted. Please note that POOL TECHNOLOGIE never resells the data collected to third parties. Certain information may also be transmitted to our distribution network if one of our partners is concerned by your request, in particular during a request. In this case, you are informed when collecting the data. These are the only organizations with which we share your personal data. In principle, we do not transfer any of your data outside the European Union area, thus ensuring effective security regarding the protection of your data. We may pass your data on to public authorities when we have a legal obligation to do so.

We pay particular attention to the protection of your data

We take care to ensure the security of your personal data, in particular by: implementing the appropriate organizational and technical security measures, requiring the implementation of adequate security measures by our subcontractors, requiring, as far as possible that your data are hosted on the territory of the European Union.

However, zero risk does not exist, the internet is not a completely secure environment and we cannot guarantee the security of the transmission or storage of your information. Please note that in accordance with the regulations in force, in the event of a breach of your data, we are fully transparent and required to report it to the CNIL. In addition, in the event of a breach of your data that could create a high risk for your rights and freedoms, you will be immediately informed of the incident, its possible consequences and the measures taken to limit the consequences.

Modification and updating of this privacy policy

We reserve the right to update this privacy policy.